Dance Church classes happening this week in Los Angeles, Seattle, Philadelphia, Brooklyn, Austin and more. Let’s dance.
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 4.23 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Symone Sanz at NOD Theater
Tue / 4.23 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Maranda Barry at New York Center for Creativity & Dance
Wed / 4.24 / 7:00 pm EDT
New York
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 4.24 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Karl Watson at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 4.24 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Kate Wallich at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 4.24 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 4.25 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Michael Arellano at OmCulture
Thu / 4.25 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krause at BodyVox
Thu / 4.25 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 4.27 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Genna Moroni at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 4.27 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Valeria Gonzalez at BRAVO at Balance Dance Studios / studio 7
Sat / 4.27 / 12:00 pm CDT
Austin
Dance with Maya Tacon at NOD Theater
Sat / 4.27 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Sally Butin at Mark Morris Dance Center
Sat / 4.27 / 2:30 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Thomas House at NOD Theater
Sat / 4.27 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 4.28 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Masio Sangster at Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 4.28 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Tariq Mitri at Century Ballroom
Sun / 4.28 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krause at Open Space
Sun / 4.28 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 4.29 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Laura Carella at Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 4.29 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Adrian Hoffman at Electric Lodge
Mon / 4.29 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 4.30 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Alethea Alexander at NOD Theater
Tue / 4.30 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 5.01 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Sally Butin at New York Center for Creativity & Dance
Wed / 5.01 / 7:00 pm EDT
New York
Dance with Adrian Hoffman at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 5.01 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 5.02 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Karl Watson at OmCulture
Thu / 5.02 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Lindsay Dreyer at NW Dance Project
Thu / 5.02 / 7:00 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Kate Wallich at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 5.04 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Michael Arellano at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.04 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Laura Carella at Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 5.04 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Kate Wallich at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.04 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 5.05 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Maas Building
Sun / 5.05 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Andy McShea at Century Ballroom
Sun / 5.05 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Lindsay Dreyer at Open Space
Sun / 5.05 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Laurie Spivack at NOD Theater
Sun / 5.05 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 5.06 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Maranda Barry at Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 5.06 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Electric Lodge
Mon / 5.06 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 5.07 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Maya Tacon at NOD Theater
Tue / 5.07 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Kiné Camara at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 5.08 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Genna Moroni at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 5.08 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 5.09 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Emily Krause at BodyVox
Thu / 5.09 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Thomas House at OmCulture
Thu / 5.09 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Sat / 5.11 / 10:00 am EDT
Toledo
Free Class with drybar PerrysburgDance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 5.11 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Joe Davis at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 5.11 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Mar Undag at Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 5.11 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Tariq Mitri at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.11 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Maya Tacon at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.11 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 5.12 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Maas Building
Sun / 5.12 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Alethea Alexander at Century Ballroom
Sun / 5.12 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Melissa Younker at Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 5.12 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Open Space
Sun / 5.12 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Laura Carella at Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 5.13 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Kate Wallich at Electric Lodge
Mon / 5.13 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Lavinia Vago at NOD Theater
Tue / 5.14 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Mar Undag at New York Center for Creativity & Dance
Wed / 5.15 / 7:00 pm EDT
New York
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 5.15 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Symone Sanz at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 5.15 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Jen Lacy at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 5.15 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 5.16 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Carlin Kramer at OmCulture
Thu / 5.16 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Adrian Hoffman at NW Dance Project
Thu / 5.16 / 7:00 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 5.18 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Jen Lacy at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 5.18 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maranda Barry at Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 5.18 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Thomas House at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.18 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Tess Collins at The Feldenkrais Institute
Sat / 5.18 / 11:00 am PDT
San Diego
Dance with Alethea Alexander at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.18 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 5.19 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Kayla Castellon at Miami Light Project
Sun / 5.19 / 11:00 am EDT
Miami
Dance with Lavinia Vago at Century Ballroom
Sun / 5.19 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krause at Open Space
Sun / 5.19 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 5.20 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Sally Butin at Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 5.20 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Joe Davis at Electric Lodge
Mon / 5.20 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 5.21 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Adrian Hoffman at NOD Theater
Tue / 5.21 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 5.22 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Andy McShea at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 5.22 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 5.22 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Lindsay Dreyer at BodyVox
Thu / 5.23 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Tariq Mitri at OmCulture
Thu / 5.23 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 5.25 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Joe Davis at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 5.25 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maranda Barry at Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 5.25 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Carlin Kramer at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.25 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Symone Sanz at NOD Theater
Sat / 5.25 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 5.26 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Masio Sangster at Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 5.26 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Maya Tacon at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Sun / 5.26 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krause at Open Space
Sun / 5.26 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Laurie Spivack at NOD Theater
Sun / 5.26 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Low Impact 1 YR ANNIVERSARY!Dance with Genna Moroni at Electric Lodge
Mon / 5.27 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Tariq Mitri at NOD Theater
Tue / 5.28 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 5.29 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Karl Watson at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 5.29 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Jen Lacy at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 5.29 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 5.30 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Mar Undag at Mark Morris Dance Center
Thu / 5.30 / 7:30 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Emily Krause at BodyVox
Thu / 5.30 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Michael Arellano at OmCulture
Thu / 5.30 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 6.23 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 7.07 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 7.21 / 10:30 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 8.04 / 10:30 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 8.18 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 9.08 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 9.22 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 10.06 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 10.20 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 11.03 / 11:00 am EST
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 11.17 / 11:00 am EST
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 12.01 / 11:00 am EST
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 12.15 / 11:00 am EST
Philadelphia