Dance Church classes happening this week in Los Angeles, Seattle, Philadelphia, Brooklyn, Austin and more. Let’s dance.
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Electric Lodge
Mon / 3.18 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 3.19 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Tariq Mitri at NOD Theater
Tue / 3.19 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 3.20 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Maya Tacon at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 3.20 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Kiné Camara at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 3.20 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 3.21 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Lindsay Dreyer at BodyVox
Thu / 3.21 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Karl Watson at OmCulture
Thu / 3.21 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Genna Moroni at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 3.23 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Tess Collins at The Feldenkrais Institute
Sat / 3.23 / 11:00 am PDT
San Diego
Dance with Thomas House at NOD Theater
Sat / 3.23 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Mar Undag at Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.23 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Alethea Alexander at NOD Theater
Sat / 3.23 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 3.24 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Kayla Castellon at Miami Light Project
Sun / 3.24 / 11:00 am EDT
Miami
Dance with Lavinia Vago at Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.24 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Melissa Younker at Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 3.24 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Kenny Frechette at Open Space
Sun / 3.24 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Laurie Spivack at NOD Theater
Sun / 3.24 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Laura Carella at Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 3.25 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Adrian Hoffman at Electric Lodge
Mon / 3.25 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maya Tacon at NOD Theater
Tue / 3.26 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 3.27 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Andy McShea at Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 3.27 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Joe Davis at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 3.27 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 3.28 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Symone Sanz at OmCulture
Thu / 3.28 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Lindsay Dreyer at BodyVox
Thu / 3.28 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 3.30 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 3.30 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Sally Butin at Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.30 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Alethea Alexander at NOD Theater
Sat / 3.30 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carlin Kramer at NOD Theater
Sat / 3.30 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 3.31 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Natalie Gotter at FringeArts
Sun / 3.31 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Partnership with FringeArtsDance with Thomas House at Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.31 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krause at Open Space
Sun / 3.31 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 4.01 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 4.03 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 4.04 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 4.07 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 4.07 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Laurie Spivack at NOD Theater
Sun / 4.07 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 4.08 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 4.09 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 4.10 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 4.11 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 4.13 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Tess Collins at The Feldenkrais Institute
Sat / 4.13 / 11:00 am PDT
San Diego
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 4.14 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Melissa Younker at Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 4.14 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 4.17 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 4.18 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Valeria Gonzalez at First Street Studio
Thu / 4.18 / 6:30 pm CDT
Austin
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 4.21 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Natalie Gotter at Performance Garage
Sun / 4.21 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Laurie Spivack at NOD Theater
Sun / 4.21 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 4.22 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Rowan Janusiak at The Phoenix Center
Wed / 4.24 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Amelia Reiser at The Trolley Barn
Thu / 4.25 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Brynn Bodair at Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 4.27 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Valeria Gonzalez at First Street Studio
Sat / 4.27 / 12:00 pm CDT
Austin
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzo at The Dance Complex
Sun / 4.28 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Brynn Bodair at As You Are
Sun / 4.28 / 1:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Masio Sangster at Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 4.28 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Alyssa Brutlag at Company C Dance Club
Mon / 4.29 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Maria Blanco at Color Club
Tue / 4.30 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago