In-Person Class ScheduleIn-Person Classes
Cities
Teachers
Cities
Teachers

Dance Church classes happening this week in Los Angeles, Seattle, Miami, Brooklyn, Boston and more. Let’s dance.

Teacher & Venue
Date & Time
City
Class Notes
Register Now
Dance with Rowan Janusiakat The Phoenix Center
Wed / 2.21 / 7:00 pm EST
Ann Arbor
Dance with Carlin Kramerat Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 2.21 / 6:30 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Genna Moroniat Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 2.21 / 7:30 pm PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiserat The Trolley Barn
Thu / 2.22 / 7:00 pm EST
Atlanta
Dance with Tariq Mitriat BodyVox
Thu / 2.22 / 6:30 pm PST
Portland
Dance with Maya Taconat OmCulture
Thu / 2.22 / 6:30 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Jen Lacyat Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 2.24 / 10:00 am PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Amber Lux Archerat Step by Step Dance Studio
Sat / 2.24 / 10:00 am PST
Palm Springs
Dance with Carlin Kramerat NOD Theater
Sat / 2.24 / 11:00 am PST
Seattle
Dance with Tess Collinsat The Feldenkrais Institute
Sat / 2.24 / 11:00 am PST
San Diego
Dance with Maranda Barryat Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 2.24 / 2:00 pm EST
Brooklyn
Dance with Thomas Houseat NOD Theater
Sat / 2.24 / 1:00 pm PST
Seattle
Express Class
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzoat The Dance Complex
Sun / 2.25 / 10:00 am EST
Cambridge
Dance with Kayla Castellonat Miami Light Project
Sun / 2.25 / 11:00 am EST
Miami
Dance with Maya Taconat Century Ballroom
Sun / 2.25 / 10:00 am PST
Seattle
Dance with Lindsay Dreyerat Open Space
Sun / 2.25 / 10:30 am PST
Portland
Dance with Laurie Spivackat NOD Theater
Sun / 2.25 / 12:30 pm PST
Seattle
Low Impact Class
Dance with Alyssa Brutlagat Company C Dance Club
Mon / 2.26 / 6:30 pm EST
Toledo
Dance with Mar Undagat Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 2.26 / 7:00 pm EST
Brooklyn
Dance with Kate Wallichat Electric Lodge
Mon / 2.26 / 7:30 pm PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Karl Watsonat NOD Theater
Tue / 2.27 / 6:00 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiakat The Phoenix Center
Wed / 2.28 / 7:00 pm EST
Ann Arbor
Dance with Kiné Camaraat Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 2.28 / 6:30 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 2.28 / 7:30 pm PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiserat The Trolley Barn
Thu / 2.29 / 7:00 pm EST
Atlanta
Dance with Carlin Kramerat OmCulture
Thu / 2.29 / 6:30 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krauseat BodyVox
Thu / 2.29 / 6:30 pm PST
Portland
Dance with Jen Lacyat Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 3.02 / 10:00 am PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Valeria Gonzalezat BRAVO at Balance Dance Studios / studio 7
Sat / 3.02 / 12:30 pm CST
Austin
Dance with Sally Butinat Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.02 / 2:00 pm EST
Brooklyn
Dance with Kiné Camaraat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.02 / 11:00 am PST
Seattle
Dance with Maya Taconat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.02 / 1:00 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Natalie Gotterat Performance Garage
Sun / 3.03 / 11:00 am EST
Philadelphia
Dance with Symone Sanzat Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.03 / 10:00 am PST
Seattle
Dance with Kenny Frechetteat Open Space
Sun / 3.03 / 10:30 am PST
Portland
Dance with Alyssa Brutlagat Company C Dance Club
Mon / 3.04 / 6:30 pm EST
Toledo
Dance with Laura Carellaat Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 3.04 / 7:00 pm EST
Brooklyn
Dance with Joe Davisat Electric Lodge
Mon / 3.04 / 7:30 pm PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Maria Blancoat Color Club
Tue / 3.05 / 7:00 pm CST
Chicago
Dance with Thomas Houseat NOD Theater
Tue / 3.05 / 6:00 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiakat The Phoenix Center
Wed / 3.06 / 7:00 pm EST
Ann Arbor
Dance with Carlin Kramerat Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 3.06 / 6:30 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Kate Wallichat Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 3.06 / 7:30 pm PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiserat The Trolley Barn
Thu / 3.07 / 7:00 pm EST
Atlanta
Dance with Alethea Alexanderat OmCulture
Thu / 3.07 / 6:30 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krauseat BodyVox
Thu / 3.07 / 6:30 pm PST
Portland
Dance with Jen Lacyat Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 3.09 / 10:00 am PST
Los Angeles
Dance with Tariq Mitriat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.09 / 11:00 am PST
Seattle
Dance with Maranda Barryat Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.09 / 2:00 pm EST
Brooklyn
Dance with Michael Arellanoat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.09 / 1:00 pm PST
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzoat The Dance Complex
Sun / 3.10 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Kayla Castellonat Miami Light Project
Sun / 3.10 / 11:00 am EDT
Miami
Dance with Andy McSheaat Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.10 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Masio Sangsterat Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 3.10 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Brynn Bodairat As You Are
Sun / 3.10 / 1:00 pm EDT
Washington
Pop Up at AS YOU ARE
Dance with Lindsay Dreyerat Open Space
Sun / 3.10 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Laurie Spivackat NOD Theater
Sun / 3.10 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Low Impact Class
Dance with Alyssa Brutlagat Company C Dance Club
Mon / 3.11 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Sally Butinat Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 3.11 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Electric Lodge
Mon / 3.11 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Lavinia Vagoat NOD Theater
Tue / 3.12 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Karl Watsonat Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 3.13 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Genna Moroniat Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 3.13 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiserat The Trolley Barn
Thu / 3.14 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Tariq Mitriat OmCulture
Thu / 3.14 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Kenny Frechetteat BodyVox
Thu / 3.14 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Brynn Bodairat Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 3.16 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Valeria Gonzalezat Balance Dance Studio
Sat / 3.16 / 12:00 pm CDT
Austin
STUDIO 2
Dance with Thomas Houseat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.16 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Laura Carellaat Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.16 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Andy McSheaat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.16 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Natalie Gotterat Performance Garage
Sun / 3.17 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Michael Arellanoat Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.17 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Emily Krauseat Open Space
Sun / 3.17 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Alyssa Brutlagat Company C Dance Club
Mon / 3.18 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Kate Wallichat Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 3.18 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Electric Lodge
Mon / 3.18 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maria Blancoat Color Club
Tue / 3.19 / 7:00 pm CDT
Chicago
Dance with Tariq Mitriat NOD Theater
Tue / 3.19 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiakat The Phoenix Center
Wed / 3.20 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Maya Taconat Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 3.20 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Kiné Camaraat Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 3.20 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiserat The Trolley Barn
Thu / 3.21 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Lindsay Dreyerat BodyVox
Thu / 3.21 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Karl Watsonat OmCulture
Thu / 3.21 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Genna Moroniat Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 3.23 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Mar Undagat Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.23 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Tess Collinsat The Feldenkrais Institute
Sat / 3.23 / 11:00 am PDT
San Diego
Dance Church Class
Dance with Carlin Kramerat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.23 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Alethea Alexanderat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.23 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carmen S. Rizzoat The Dance Complex
Sun / 3.24 / 10:00 am EDT
Cambridge
Dance with Kayla Castellonat Miami Light Project
Sun / 3.24 / 11:00 am EDT
Miami
Dance with Lavinia Vagoat Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.24 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Melissa Younkerat Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center
Sun / 3.24 / 11:00 am MDT
Salt Lake City
Dance with Kenny Frechetteat Open Space
Sun / 3.24 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Laurie Spivackat NOD Theater
Sun / 3.24 / 12:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Low Impact Class
Dance with Alyssa Brutlagat Company C Dance Club
Mon / 3.25 / 6:30 pm EDT
Toledo
Dance with Laura Carellaat Mark Morris Dance Center
Mon / 3.25 / 7:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Adrian Hoffmanat Electric Lodge
Mon / 3.25 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Maya Taconat NOD Theater
Tue / 3.26 / 6:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Rowan Janusiakat The Phoenix Center
Wed / 3.27 / 7:00 pm EDT
Ann Arbor
Dance with Andy McSheaat Whim W'Him Contemporary Dance Center
Wed / 3.27 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Joe Davisat Stomping Ground LA
Wed / 3.27 / 7:30 pm PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Amelia Reiserat The Trolley Barn
Thu / 3.28 / 7:00 pm EDT
Atlanta
Dance with Emily Krauseat BodyVox
Thu / 3.28 / 6:30 pm PDT
Portland
Dance with Symone Sanzat OmCulture
Thu / 3.28 / 6:30 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Brynn Bodairat Capitol Hill Arts Workshop
Sat / 3.30 / 12:00 pm EDT
Washington
Dance with Cody Brunelle-Potter at Stomping Ground LA
Sat / 3.30 / 10:00 am PDT
Los Angeles
Dance with Sally Butinat Prema Yoga Brooklyn
Sat / 3.30 / 2:00 pm EDT
Brooklyn
Dance with Alethea Alexanderat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.30 / 11:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Carlin Kramerat NOD Theater
Sat / 3.30 / 1:00 pm PDT
Seattle
Dance with Thomas Houseat Century Ballroom
Sun / 3.31 / 10:00 am PDT
Seattle
Dance with Lindsay Dreyerat Open Space
Sun / 3.31 / 10:30 am PDT
Portland
Dance with Natalie Gotterat Performance Garage
Sun / 4.07 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia
Dance with Natalie Gotterat Performance Garage
Sun / 4.21 / 11:00 am EDT
Philadelphia

Invite DC to your city!Want to with sweat DC IRL? Dance Church is expanding. Let us know where to go next, we'd love to sweat with you.

Invite Us

Become a Dance Church TeacherTeacher training is now open for dancers everywhere — sign up, start building your Dance Church community from wherever.

Apply Now

Members get it all.

Sign up to get full access to On-Demand classes so you can dance whenever. Members enjoy free or discount In-Person classes and early registration and Unlimited Members enjoy unlimited In-Person classes and early registration. The party never stops.

Want to take class right now? Check out our online class library.